Winner

ArchFrame Design Awards is one of the world’s most prestigious awards for architects & designers It recognizes outstanding ideas that redefine architecture design through the implementation of novel technologies, materials, programs, aesthetics, and spatial organizations along with studies on globalization, flexibility, adaptability, and the digital revolution. It is a forum that examines the relationship between architecture and the natural world, architecture and the community, and the architects and the city.


Gold Winner | D525 Barcelona

Design Firm – Sanzpont [arquitectura]
Project Title – D525 Barcelona
Project Category – Office Building
Status – Built
Architect/Designer – Sergio and Victor Sanz Pont
Design Team – Sergio Sanz, Victor Sanz, Oriol Vidal, Xevi Prat, Carles Campanyà, Guillem Armengol
Practice – Professional Architect
Area – 7’000m2
Year – 2021
Photography Credits – David Cardelús, Dani Rovira & Sergio Sanz
Client – Inmobiliaria Colonial & Naturgy
Country – Spain


Gold Winner | Magenta Experience Center

Design Firm – art1st design studio
Project Title – Magenta Experience Center
Project Category – Retail Interior
Status – Built
Architect/Designer – art1st design studio
Design Team – art1st design studio
Practice – Professional Architect
Country – Hungary


Gold Winner | Ora Seaport

Design Firm – Arrowstreet
Project Title – Ora Seaport
Project Category – Housing Multi-Family
Status – Built
Architect/Designer – Arrowstreet
Design Team – Amy Korte, David Bois, Greg Triplett, Joe Sirkovich, Sallyann Thomas Farnum, Jim Flajnik, Kate Bubriski, Christine Dilallo, Bridgette Doherty, Le Nguyen
Practice – Professional Architect
Country – United States


Gold Winner | Millenium Complex, Madrid

Design Firm – DNA Barcelona Architects
Project Title – Millenium Complex, Madrid
Project Category – Mixed-Use Design
Status – Unbuilt
Architect/Designer – Aryanour Djalali
Design Team – DNA Barcelona Architects
Practice – Professional Architect
Country – Spain


Gold Winner | 75 Kenmare

Design Firm – Andre Kikoski Architect
Project Title – 75 Kenmare
Project Category – Housing Multi-Family
Status – Built
Architect/Designer – Andre Kikoski, AIA LEED AP, Principal
Design Team – Liam Harris, LEED AP, Senior Associate Betsy Daniels, Associate
Practice – Professional Architect
Country – United States


Gold Winner | Mun X2

Design Firm – concept i
Project Title – Mun X2
Project Category – Interior Design
Status – Built
Architect/Designer – Richard Wood
Design Team – Kittisak J., Pei-Han Shih, Punjaporn K.
Practice – Professional Designer
Country – Thailand


Gold Winner | Shamim Polymer Factory

Design Firm – Davood Boroojeni Office
Project Title – Shamim Polymer Factory
Project Category – Infrastructure Project
Status – Built
Architect/Designer – Davood Boroojeni
Design Team –  Davood Boroojeni Design Team: Saba Ammari, Hamed Kalateh Invited Architect: Iman Enayati Photographer: Parham Taghioff Presentation: Saba Ammari, Saman Macvand Civil Engineer: Bardia Khafaf Mechanical Engineer: Hamidreza Nikzad, Mohsen Jafari Electrical Engineer: Amir Salamat Executive
Practice – Professional Architect
Country – Iran


Gold Winner | Viewpoint By The Sea

Design Firm – Enrique Minguez Arquitectos
Project Title – Viewpoint By The Sea
Project Category – Landscape Design
Status – Built
Architect/Designer – Enrique Minguez Martinez
Design Team – David Maestre Celdrán, Soledad Almansa, Maria Vera
Practice – Professional Architect
Country – Spain


Gold Winner | Chan Town Showroom

Design Firm – GWP Architects
Project Title – Chan Town Showroom
Project Category – Public Building
Status – Unbuilt
Architect/Designer – Guowei Zhang
Design Team – GWP Architects
Practice – Professional Architect
Country – China


Gold Winner | Aurelian

Design Firm – Tiger Guo Design Studio
Project Title – Aurelian
Project Category – Product Design
Status – Built
Architect/Designer – Tiger ChongSheng Guo
Design Team – Tiger Guo Design Studio
Practice – Professional Designer
Country – New Zealand


Gold Winner | Island Escape by Burasari

Design Firm – Original Vision Ltd
Project Title – Island Escape by Burasari
Project Category – Hospitality
Project Status – Built
Architect/Designer – Adrian McCarroll
Design Team – Tom Kay, Jamie Jamieson, Prasert Chanhom, Tony Young, Eric Chan, Ricky Liu, Ho Man Chung
Practice – Professional Architect
Country – Hong Kong


Gold Winner | Hotel Abastumani 

Design Firm – Artytechs
Project Title – Hotel Abastumani
Project Category – Architecture
Status – Unbuilt
Architect/Designer – Darejan (Daduna) Shatashvili
Design Team – George Lezhava, Irakli Shubashikeli
Practice – Professional Architect
Country – Georgia


Gold Winner | Dongguan CBD Parking Building

Dongguan CBD Parking Building

Design Firm – GWP Architects
Project Title – Dongguan CBD Parking Building
Project Category – Educational 
Project Status – Unbuilt
Architect/Designer – Guowei Zhang
Design Team – GWP Architects
Practice – Professional Architect
Country – China


Gold Winner | Shades of Green

Design Firm – Aleksandra Lavrukhina
Project Title – Shades of Green
Project Category – Landscape Design
Status – Unbuilt
Architect/Designer – Aleksandra Lavrukhina
Design Team – Aleksandra Lavrukhina
Practice – Professional Designer
Country – Russia


Gold Winner | Venus 

Design Firm – Tiger Guo Design Studio
Project Title – Venus
Project Category – Kitchenware Design
Status – Built
Architect/Designer – Tiger ChongSheng Guo
Design Team – Tiger Guo Design Studio
Practice – Professional Designer
Country – New Zealand


Gold Winner | Thailand Samui Butterfly Villas

Design Firm – GWP Architects
Project Title – Thailand Samui Butterfly Villas
Project Category – Hospitality Design
Architect/Designer – Guowei Zhang
Design Team – GWP Architects
Practice – Professional Architect
Country – China


Gold Winner | Solar Skywalks

Design Firm – KUCZIA
Project Title – Solar Skywalks
Project Category – Bridge Design 
Project Status – Built
Architect/Designer – Dr. Peter Kuczia
Design Team – Peter Kuczia, Alek Pluta (renderings)
Practice – Professional Architect
Country – Germany


Gold Winner | Galaxy of Life

Design Firm – concept i
Project Title – Galaxy of Life
Project Category – Commercial Building 
Project Status – Unbuilt
Architect/Designer – Nunthiya S.
Design Team – Francesc D.
Practice – Professional Architect
Country – Thailand


Gold Winner | Infante 

Design Firm – Meireles Arquitectos
Project Title – Infante
Project Category – Restoration Renovation
Status – Built
Architect/Designer – Mário Miguel Meireles
Design Team – Filipa Lima (Architecture); Sofia de Eça (Graphic Design)
Practice – Professional Architect
Country – Portugal


Platinum Winner | QuaD

Design Firm – Aleksandra Lavrukhina
Project Title – QuaD
Project Category – Landscape Design
Status – Unbuilt
Architect/Designer – Aleksandra Lavrukhina
Design Team – Aleksandra Lavrukhina
Practice – Professional Designer
Country – Russia


Gold Winner | Georgian Alphabet Tourist Center

Design Firm – Artytechs
Project Title – Georgian Alphabet Tourist Center
Project Category – Hospitality Design
Status – Unbuilt
Architect/Designer – Darejan (Daduna) Shatashvili
Design Team – George Volski
Practice – Professional Architect
Country – Georgia


Platinum Winner | Hokkaido Hot Spring Resort Hotel

Design Firm – GWP Architects
Project Title – Hokkaido Hot Spring Resort Hotel
Project Category – Hospitality Design
Architect/Designer – Guowei Zhang
Design Team – GWP Architects
Practice – Professional Architect
Country – China


Gold Winner | Emperor

Design Firm – Tiger Guo Design Studio
Project Title – Emperor
Project Category – Furniture Design
Project Status – Built
Architect/Designer – Tiger ChongSheng Guo
Design Team – Tiger Guo Design Studio
Practice – Professional Designer
Country – New Zealand


Gold Winner | Old City Panorama

Design Firm – Artytechs
Project Title – Old City Panorama
Project Category – Housing Multi-Family
Status – Unbuilt
Architect/Designer – Darejan (Daduna) Shatashvili
Design Team – George Lezhava, George volski
Practice – Professional Architect
Country – Georgia

^